Check out all past results in the NESPT Hall of Fame

Premier Tour Finalists - Phil Craig and Richard Bruce
Premier Tour Event 2 Finalists Phil Craig and Richard Bruce

STAGECOACH BLUEBIRD
PREMIER TOUR EVENT 2
Bowl 2000, Elgin - Sunday 23rd September 2007
Each round is re-drawn after each round is complete
Time
Last 32
11:00 am Mike Ritchie
6
-
2
Edwin Whyte
11:00 am Mark Gravener
6
-
5
Allan Anderson
11:00 am Neil Smith
1
-
6
Barry Calder
11:00 am Richard Bruce
6
-
w/o
Pat McCarron
12:00 pm Darren Matthew
w/o
-
6
Alan Duncan
12:00 pm Phil Craig
6
-
w/o
Mike Cameron
12:00 pm David Buchan
6
-
w/o
Jim Coltart
12:00 pm Mike Clark
6
-
w/o
Steve Annal
13:00 pm Alex Stephen
6
-
4
Sandy Anderson
13:00 pm Raymond Mowat
6
-
1
Willie Addison
13:00 pm John Falconer
6
-
0
Ian Daniel
13:00 pm Kris Manett
6
-
3
Bruce Thomson
14:00 pm Stuart Keith
6
-
w/o
Philip Craig
14:00 pm Mark Oaten
w/o
-
6
Andy Gerrie
14:00 pm Martin McIntosh
w/o
-
w/o
James Elliot
14:00 pm Jim Anderson
6
-
w/o
Graham Reid
Time
Last 16
  Allan Duncan
6
-
4
Mike Ritchie
  Stuart Keith
6
-
5
Mike Clark
  Alexander Stephen
3
-
6
Jim Anderson
  Barry Calder
6
-
5
Raymond Mowat
  John Falconer
0
-
6
Richard Bruce
  David Buchan
6
-
4
Andy Gerrie
  Bye
0
-
6
Kris Mannet
  Phil Craig
6
-
1
Mark Gravener
Time
Quarter Finals (£25 losing quarter-finalists)
  Allan Duncan
6
-
4
Barry Calder
  Kris Manett
3
-
6
Richard Bruce
  Stuart Keith
5
-
6
Phil Craig
  Jim Anderson
4
-
6
David Buchan
Time
Semi-Finals (£50 losing semi-finalists)
  David Buchan
2
-
6
Phil Craig
  Allan Duncan
4
-
6
Richard Bruce
Time
Final (£200 winner & £100 runner-up)
  Phil Craig
3
-
7
Richard Bruce

Will all players please familiarise themselves with the terms and conditions
of the Stagecoach Bluebird Premier Tour.

STAGECOACH BLUEBIRD
CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR EVENT 2
Bowl 2000, Elgin - Saturday 22nd September 2007
Time
Last 32
11:00 am Mike More 5 - 3 Scott Rutherford
11:00 am George Henderson w/o - 5 Dave Christie
11:00 am Simon Donald 5 - 3 Kevin Ellis
11:00 am Kev Coutts w/o - 5 Ally McCulloch
11:00 am Paul Reid 5 - 2 Karin Burt
11:00 am Paul Simpson 5 - 0 Martin Campbell
12:00 pm Alex Wood w/o - w/o Dave McGregor
12:00 pm John Sutherland w/o - 5 Dave Bisset
12:00 pm George Morrison 5 - 1 Susan Collins
12:00 pm Graeme Scales 5 - 3 Benny Thomson
12:00 pm Mark Gray 5 - w/o Marc McBride
13:00 pm Mike Kelly w/o - 5 Kevin Tocher
13:00 pm Thomas Bannon 5 - 0 Debbie Greig
13:00 pm Andy Reid 5 - w/o Frazer Logie
13:00 pm Alex Killoh w/o - 5 Derek Russo
13:00 pm Dave Main 0 - 5 Nicky Duncan
Time
Last 16
  Mike More 1 - 5 Dave Christie
  Simon Donald 5 - 4 Ally McCulloch
  Paul Reid 5 - 4 Paul Simpson
  Bye 0 - 5 Dave Bisset
  George Morrison 5 - 4 Graeme Scales
  Mark Gray 5 - 3 Kevin Tocher
  Thomas Bannon 5 - 4 Andy Reid
  Derek Russo 5 - 4 Nicky Duncan
Time
Quarter Finals (£20 losing quarter-finalists)
  Dave Christie 3 - 5 Simon Donald
  Paul Reid 2 - 5 Dave Bisset
  George Morrison 2 - 5 Mark Gray
  Thomas Bannon 5 - 2 Derek Russo
Time
Semi-Finals (£40 losing semi-finalists)
  Simon Donald 5 - 3 Dave Bisset
  Mark Gray 5 - 4 Thomas Bannon
Time
Final (£150 winner & £70 runner-up)
  Simon Donald 6 - 5 Mark Gray

Will all players please familiarise themselves with the terms and conditions
of the Stagecoach Bluebird Championship Tour.

Add your advert HERE for only £25/season

Will also appear in all NESPT newsletters

For more info contact Mike on xxx or email xxx
Site designed and hosted by CML Web Design Ltd
© 2007 CML Web Design Ltd

visits since 10/7/2005