Check out all past results in the NESPT Hall of Fame

STAGECOACH BLUEBIRD
PREMIER TOUR EVENT 1
Station Hotel, Ellon - Sunday 29th July 2007
Each round is re-drawn after each round is complete
Time
Last 32
11:00 am Jim Anderson 2 - 6 Phil Craig
11:00 am Barry Calder 6 - 4 David Buchan
11:00 am Richard Bruce 6 - 3 Jim Coltart
11:00 am Mike Clark 6 - 0 Martin McIntosh
11:00 am Ian Daniel 6 - 1 Edwin Whyte
12:00 pm Allan Duncan 4 - 6 Raymond Mowat
12:00 pm Sandy Anderson 1 - 6 Darren Matthew
12:00 pm Mike Cameron 6 - 4 Steve Annal
12:00 pm Mark Oaten 4 - 6 Mark Gravener
12:00 pm James Elliot 1 - 6 Stuart Keith
1:00 pm Andy Gerrie 6 - 5 Graham Reid
1:00 pm Bruce Thomson 6 - 3 Neil Smith
1:00 pm Willie Addison 4 - 6 Alex Stephen
1:00 pm Philip Craig 6 - 3 Pat McCarron
2:00 pm Allan Anderson 4 - 6 John Falconer
2:00 pm Kris Manett 5 - 6 Mike Ritchie
Time
Last 16
Raymond Mowat 6 - 3 Mike Clark
Alex Stephen 6 - 3 Bruce Thomson
Phil Craig 6 - 4 Andy Gerrie
Barry Calder 6 - 1 Mark Gravener
Philip Craig 6 - 3 John Falconer
Mike Ritchie 4 - 6 Richard Bruce
Mike Cameron 3 - 6 Ian Daniel
Darren Matthew 6 - 3 Stuart Keith
Time
Quarter Finals (£25 losing quarter-finalists)
Barry Calder 1 - 6 Alex Stephen
Darren Matthew 6 - 3 Phil Craig
Richard Bruce 6 - 1 Philip Craig
Ian Daniel 1 - 6 Raymond Mowat
Time
Semi-Finals (£50 losing semi-finalists)
Darren Matthew 6 - 5 Alex Stephen
Richard Bruce 4 - 6 Raymond Mowat
Time
Final (£200 winner & £100 runner-up)
Darren Matthew 3 - 7 Raymond Mowat

Will all players please familiarise themselves with the terms and conditions
of the Stagecoach Bluebird Premier Tour.

STAGECOACH BLUEBIRD
CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR EVENT 1
Station Hotel, Ellon - Saturday 28th July 2007
Time
Last 32
11:00 am Nicky Duncan 5 - 0 Ally McCulloch
11:00 am Mark Gray 5 - w/o Debbie Greig
11:00 am Andy Reid 5 - 4 Dave Bisset
11:00 am George Morrison 5 - 1 John Sutherland
11:00 am Paul Simpson 5 - w/o Steve McKimmie
12:00 pm Mike Kelly 3 - 5 Kev Coutts
12:00 pm Kevin Tocher 5 - 4 Martin Campbell
12:00 pm Graeme Scales 5 - w/o Alex Wood
12:00 pm Marc McBride w/o - w/o Dave McGregor
12:00 pm Karin Burt 5 - 2 Kevin Ellis
1:00 pm Frazer Logie 3 - 5 Thomas Bannon
1:00 pm Benny Thomson 3 - 5 George Henderson
1:00 pm Susan Collins 3 - 5 Alex Killoh
1:00 pm Mike More 5 - w/o Dave Main
2:00 pm Paul Reid 2 - 5 Dave Christie
2:00 pm Scott Rutherford 5 - 4 Derek Russo
Time
Last 16
Nicky Duncan 5 - 0 Mark Gray
Andy Reid 4 - 5 George Morrison
Paul Simpson 4 - 5 Kev Coutts
Kevin Tocher 5 - 3 Graeme Scales
  w/o - 5 Karin Burt
Thomas Bannon 5 - 1 George Henderson
Alex Killoh 2 - 5 Mike More
Dave Christie 3 - 5 Scott Rutherford
Time
Quarter Finals (£20 losing quarter-finalists)
Nicky Duncan 5 - 2 George Morrison
Kev Coutts 5 - 0 Kevin Tocher
Karin Burt 5 - 3 Thomas Bannon
Mike More 5 - 4 Scott Rutherford
Time
Semi-Finals (£40 losing semi-finalists)
Nicky Duncan 5 - 4 Kev Coutts
Karin Burt 5 - 4 Mike More
Time
Final (£150 winner & £70 runner-up)
Nicky Duncan 5 - 6 Karin Burt

Will all players please familiarise themselves with the terms and conditions
of the Stagecoach Bluebird Championship Tour.

Add your advert HERE for only £25/season

Will also appear in all NESPT newsletters

For more info contact Mike on xxx or email xxx
Site designed and hosted by CML Web Design Ltd
© 2007 CML Web Design Ltd

visits since 10/7/2005