RAYMOND MOWAT WINS PREMIER TOUR EVENT 3


Tour Event 3 finalists Phil Craig Snr (left) and Raymond Mowat (right)

STAGECOACH BLUEBIRD
PREMIER TOUR EVENT 3
Station Hotel, Ellon - Sunday 9 October 2005
Time
Last 32
11.00 am John Falconer (Portlethen)
6
-
1
Alan Duncan (Elgin)
11.00 am Andy Milne (Aberdeen)
6
-
0
Dave McGregor (Aberdeen)
11.00 pm Neil Lawrence (Elgin)
o
/
w
Mark Oaten (Aberdeen)
11.00 pm Alexander Stephen (Cairnbulg)
6
-
3
Mike Ritchie (Aberdeen)
11.00 am Phil Craig Snr (Aberdeen)
6
-
5
Iain Soutar (Montrose)
11.00 am Sandy Anderson (Peterhead)
6
-
4
Darren Matthew (Aberdeen)
12.00 pm Martin McIntosh (Aberdeen)
6
-
3
Barry Calder (Boddam)
12.00 pm Jim Anderson (Peterhead)
6
-
2
Graham Reid (Ellon)
12.00 pm Willie Guyan (Aberdeen)
5
-
6
Ian Daniel (Ellon)
12.00 pm Dave McPike (Arbroath)
6
-
4
Mark Gravener (Aberdeen)
12.00 pm Doug Milne (Aberdeen)
1
-
6
Gavin James (Fraserburgh)
12.00 pm Raymond Mowat (Peterhead)
6
-
2
Phil Craig Jnr (Aberdeen)
13.00 pm Simon Mitchell (Stonehaven)
5
-
6
Paul Slorach (Stonehaven)
13.00 pm Alan Anderson (Longside)
w
/
o
Andy Duncan (Elgin)
13.00 pm Chris Lawrie (Stonehaven)
5
-
6
Stuart Keith (Ellon)
13.00 pm Andy Gerrie (Fraserburgh)
6
-
4
Mike Clark (Inverurie)
Time
Last 16
14.00 pm John Falconer (Portlethen)
6
-
4
Andy Milne (Aberdeen)
14.00 pm Mark Oaten (Aberdeen)
6
-
5
Alexander Stephen (Cairnbulg)
14.00 pm Phil Craig Snr (Aberdeen)
6
-
1
Sandy Anderson (Peterhead)
14.00 pm Martin McIntosh (Aberdeen)
6
-
5
Jim Anderson (Peterhead)
15.00 pm Ian Daniel (Ellon)
6
-
2
Dave McPike (Arbroath)
15.00 pm Gavin James (Fraserburgh)
5
-
6
Raymond Mowat (Peterhead)
15.00 pm Paul Slorach (Stonehaven)
6
-
3
Alan Anderson (Longside)
15.00 pm Stuart Keith (Ellon)
6
-
3
Andy Gerrie (Fraserburgh)
Time
Quarter Finals (£25 losing quarter-finalists)
16.30 pm John Falconer (Portlethen)
3
-
6
Mark Oaten (Aberdeen)
16.30 pm Phil Craig Snr (Aberdeen)
6
-
4
Martin McIntosh (Aberdeen)
16.30 am Ian Daniel (Ellon)
1
-
6
Raymond Mowat (Peterhead)
16.30 am Paul Slorach (Stonehaven)
0
-
6
Stuart Keith (Ellon)
Time
Semi-Finals (£50 losing semi-finalists)
18.00 pm Mark Oaten (Aberdeen)
4
-
6
Phil Craig Snr (Aberdeen)
18.00 pm Raymond Mowat (Peterhead)
6
-
2
Stuart Keith (Ellon)
Time
Final (£200 winner & £100 runner-up)
20.00 pm Phil Craig Snr (Aberdeen)
3
-
7
Raymond Mowat (Peterhead)



RAY EDMONSTONE WINS CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR EVENT 3


Tour Event 3 finalists Mark Gray (left) and Ray Edmonstone (right)

STAGECOACH BLUEBIRD
CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR EVENT 3
Station Hotel, Ellon - Saturday 8 October 2005
Time
Last 32
11.00 am Edwin Whyte (Fraserburgh)
o
/
w
Ray Edmonstone (Aberdeen)
11.00 am George Henderson (Aberdeen)
w
/-
o
Martin Smith (Aberdeen)
11.00 am Paul Robertson (Stonehaven)
6
-
1
Willie Addison (St.Fergus)
11.00 am Tom Murray (Aberdeen)
0
-
6
Richard Bruce (Aberdeen)
11.00 am Jim Coltart (Perth)
6
-
3
Jason Duncan (Cruden Bay)
11.00 am Kevin Ellis (Inverallochy)
1
-
6
Dave Christie (Stonehaven)
12.00 pm Steve Annal (Aberdeen)
6
-
1
Kev Coutts (Aberdeen)
12.00 pm Nicky Duncan (Aberdeen)
w
/
o
Peter Williams (Montrose)
12.00 pm Paul Simpson (Ellon)
5
-
6
Billy Williamson (Cruden Bay)
12.00 pm Mark Gray (Peterhead)
6
-
4
Lee Bannerman (Fraserburgh)
12.00 pm Alex Wood (Laurencekirk)
o
/
w
Bruce Thomson (Stonehaven)
12.00 pm Ray McKessick (Stonehaven)
o
/
w
Frazer Logie (Elgin)
13.00 pm Deryck Scott (Aberdeen)
w
/
o
Andy Pirie (Aberdeen)
13.00 pm Martin Hendry (Aberlour)
w
/
o
Deryk McLean (Montrose)
13.00 pm Neil MacDonald (Stonehaven)
3
-
6
Neil Smith (Turriff)
13.00 pm Chris Petrie (Montrose)
6
-
0
Richard Thomson (Aberdeen)
Time
Last 16
14.00 pm Ray Edmonstone (Aberdeen)
6
-
2
George Henderson (Aberdeen)
14.00 pm Paul Robertson (Stonehaven)
6
-
5
Richard Bruce (Aberdeen)
14.00 pm Jim Coltart (Perth)
6
-
1
Dave Christie (Stonehaven)
14.00 pm Steve Annal (Aberdeen)
6
-
2
Nicky Duncan (Aberdeen)
15.00 pm Billy Williamson (Cruden Bay)
5
-
6
Mark Gray (Peterhead)
15.00 pm Bruce Thomson (Stonehaven)
6
-
4
Frazer Logie (Elgin)
15.00 pm Deryck Scott (Aberdeen)
6
-
4
Martin Hendry (Aberlour)
15.00 pm Neil Smith (Turriff)
6
-
3
Chris Petrie (Montrose)
Time
Quarter Finals (£20 losing quarter-finalists)
16.30 pm Ray Edmonstone (Aberdeen)
6
-
4
Paul Robertson (Stonehaven)
16.30 pm Jim Coltart (Perth)
1
-
6
Steve Annal (Aberdeen)
16.30 am Mark Gray (Peterhead)
6
-
4
Bruce Thomson (Stonehaven)
16.30 am Deryck Scott (Aberdeen)
6
-
3
Neil Smith (Turriff)
Time
Semi-Finals (£40 losing semi-finalists)
18.00 pm Ray Edmonstone (Aberdeen)
6
-
2
Steve Annal (Aberdeen)
18.00 pm Mark Gray (Peterhead)
6
-
3
Deryck Scott (Aberdeen)
Time
Final (£150 winner & £70 runner-up)
20.00 pm Ray Edmonstone (Aberdeen)
7
-
3
Mark Gray (Peterhead)


Add your advert HERE for only £25/season

Will also appear in all NESPT newsletters

For more info contact Mike on xxx or email xxx
Site designed and hosted by CML Web Design Ltd
© 2007 CML Web Design Ltd

visits since 10/7/2005