LADIES TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday 16th September
Ireland
3
-
12
England
Northern Ireland
7
-
8
Scotland
Ireland
3
-
12

Northern Ireland

Wales
7
-
8
Scotland
 
Saturday 17th September
England
9
-
6
Northern Ireland
Wales
12
-
3
Ireland
Northern Ireland
4
-
11

Wales

Scotland
3
-
12
England
England
9
-
6
Wales
Scotland
9
-
6
Ireland
 
Final Standings
Team
P
W
L
Frames For
Frames Against
Pts
+/-
England
4
4
0
42
18
12
+20
Scotland
4
3
1
28
32
9
-4
Wales
4
2
2
36
24
6
+12
Northern Ireland
4
1
3
29
31
3
-2
Ireland
4
0
4
15
45
3
-30
 
Sunday 18th September
 
3/4 Place Play-off
Wales
8
-
3
Northern Ireland
 
Final
ENGLAND
8
-
6
Scotland


LADIES INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday 16th September
Prelims (Best of 9)
Mary Cunningham (NI)
5
-
2
Sandra Fitzpatrick (Ire)
Karin Burt (Sco)
4
-
5

Jill Bevan (Wal)

Linda Lynch (NI)
0
-
5
Jenny Eyre (Eng)
 
Last-32 (Best of 9)
Barbara Taylor (Eng)
5
-
0
Helena Dowd (Ire)
Monica McEwan (Sco)
2
-
5
Mary Cunningham (NI)
Sharon Lunn (Eng)
3
-
5
Stephanie Lewis (Wal)
Natalie Bunce (Wal)
0
-
5
Natalie Madden (NI)
Jill Bevan (Wal)
5
-
0
Jennifer Dowd (Ire)
Emma Cunningham (NI)
5
-
2
Clare Seaman (Eng)
Sharon Dickson (Wal)
5
-
3
Jenny Eyre (Eng)
Yolanda Motta (NI)
4
-
5
Karen Mowat (Sco)
Lynette Horsburgh (Sco)
4
-
5
April Rooney (NI)
Lyndsay McKellar (Sco)
5
-
3
Anne Meadows (Wal)
Liesa Conlin (Eng)
4
-
5
Leanne Pearce (Wal)
Denise Warrington (NI)
1
-
5
Alison Evans (Wal)
Anita Brady (Ire)
5
-
0
Wendy McCallum (Sco)
Jackie Baker (Eng)
5
-
0
Pauline Hay (Sco)
Linda Thompson (Ire)
1
-
5
Amy Hallas (Eng)
Carly Smith (Eng)
3
-
5
Michelle Rooney (NI)
 
Saturday 17th September
Last-16 (Best of 9)
Barbara Taylor (Eng)
5
-
2
Mary Cunningham (NI)
Stephanie Lewis (Wal)
4
-
5
Natalie Madden (NI)
Jill Bevan (Wal)
0
-
5
Emma Cunningham (NI)
Sharon Dickson (Wal)
5
-
1
Karen Mowat (Sco)
April Rooney (NI)
2
-
5
Lyndsay McKellar (Sco)
Leanne Pearce (Wal)
5
-
1
Alison Evans (Wal)
Anita Brady (Ire)
3
-
5
Jackie Baker (Eng)
Amy Hallas (Eng)
5
-
4
Michelle Rooney (NI)
 
Quarter-Finals (Best of 11)
Barbara Taylor (Eng)
6
-
4
Natalie Madden (NI)
Emma Cunningham (NI)
4
-
6
Sharon Dickson (Wal)
Lyndsay McKellar (Sco)
5
-
6
Leanne Pearce (Wal)
Jackie Baker (Eng)
6
-
1
Amy Hallas (Eng)
 
Sunday 18th September
Semi-Finals (Best of 11)
Barbara Taylor (Eng)
6
-
5
Sharon Dickson (Wal)
Leanne Pearce (Wal)
3
-
6
Jackie Baker (Eng)
 
Final (Best of 11)
Barbara Taylor (Eng)
6 - 2
Jackie Baker (Eng)